Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Brief Description of Requirement The service required is the ability to classify the UKRI portfolio of applications and awards (Research Councils, Research England, Innovate UK) to a pre-existing classification system. The need for automating the classification is to reduce time spend on manual categorisation and improve operational efficiency. The solution is to classify new applications and our historic portfolio. In addition, we require a solution to identify Trusted Research and Innovation for a quarterly report to the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT). This is required to ensure continuity of delivering business critical reports to DSIT, International Aid Transparency Initiative (IATI), Annual reporting to boards, and being able to answer requests of ‘what have we funded in defined research areas’, that have a quick turnaround, for example Parliamentary Questions and Freedom of Information Requests. The classification systems required are: Sustainable Development Goals (SDG); OECD sector codes; Health Research Classification System (HRCS); Research, Condition and Disease Categorization (RC); Fields of Research (FoR); Common Scientific Outline and Cancer Type Codes; Units of Assessment (UoA). Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052b1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070129-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 14:27:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070129-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054745-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029335-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070129-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T14:27:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"name": "Digital Science UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool - RFP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brief Description of Requirement\nThe service required is the ability to classify the UKRI portfolio of applications and awards (Research Councils, Research England, Innovate UK) to a pre-existing classification system. The need for automating the classification is to reduce time spend on manual categorisation and improve operational efficiency. The solution is to classify new applications and our historic portfolio. \nIn addition, we require a solution to identify Trusted Research and Innovation for a quarterly report to the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT). \nThis is required to ensure continuity of delivering business critical reports to DSIT, International Aid Transparency Initiative (IATI), Annual reporting to boards, and being able to answer requests of ‘what have we funded in defined research areas’, that have a quick turnaround, for example Parliamentary Questions and Freedom of Information Requests.\nThe classification systems required are: Sustainable Development Goals (SDG); OECD sector codes; Health Research Classification System (HRCS); Research, Condition and Disease Categorization (RC); Fields of Research (FoR); Common Scientific Outline and Cancer Type Codes; Units of Assessment (UoA).\nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. \nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DDaT Procurement",
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"name": "Digital Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Smithson, 6 Briset Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp@digital-science.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 1264533,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1517439.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month optional extension following the contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:27:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 million in value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070129-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T14:27:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"name": "Digital Science UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool - RFP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brief Description of Requirement\nThe service required is the ability to classify the UKRI portfolio of applications and awards (Research Councils, Research England, Innovate UK) to a pre-existing classification system. The need for automating the classification is to reduce time spend on manual categorisation and improve operational efficiency. The solution is to classify new applications and our historic portfolio. \nIn addition, we require a solution to identify Trusted Research and Innovation for a quarterly report to the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT). \nThis is required to ensure continuity of delivering business critical reports to DSIT, International Aid Transparency Initiative (IATI), Annual reporting to boards, and being able to answer requests of ‘what have we funded in defined research areas’, that have a quick turnaround, for example Parliamentary Questions and Freedom of Information Requests.\nThe classification systems required are: Sustainable Development Goals (SDG); OECD sector codes; Health Research Classification System (HRCS); Research, Condition and Disease Categorization (RC); Fields of Research (FoR); Common Scientific Outline and Cancer Type Codes; Units of Assessment (UoA).\nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. \nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DDaT Procurement",
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"name": "Digital Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Smithson, 6 Briset Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp@digital-science.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 1264533,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1517439.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month optional extension following the contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:27:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 million in value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-08T15:40:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 574260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 689112
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month optional extension following the contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T15:40:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"name": "Digital Science UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool - RFP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brief Description of Requirement\nThe service required is the ability to classify the UKRI portfolio of applications and awards (Research Councils, Research England, Innovate UK) to a pre-existing classification system. The need for automating the classification is to reduce time spend on manual categorisation and improve operational efficiency. The solution is to classify new applications and our historic portfolio. \nIn addition, we require a solution to identify Trusted Research and Innovation for a quarterly report to the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT). \nThis is required to ensure continuity of delivering business critical reports to DSIT, International Aid Transparency Initiative (IATI), Annual reporting to boards, and being able to answer requests of ‘what have we funded in defined research areas’, that have a quick turnaround, for example Parliamentary Questions and Freedom of Information Requests.\nThe classification systems required are: Sustainable Development Goals (SDG); OECD sector codes; Health Research Classification System (HRCS); Research, Condition and Disease Categorization (RC); Fields of Research (FoR); Common Scientific Outline and Cancer Type Codes; Units of Assessment (UoA).\nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. \nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DDaT Procurement",
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"name": "Digital Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Smithson, 6 Briset Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBC-1253-PHVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp@digital-science.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029335-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T21:15:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1380546,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1656655.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT25039 - Auto-Classification Tool - RFP",
"value": {
"amount": 1380546,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1656655.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T21:15:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 7th July 2025 at 11:00 am\nAll tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal.\nBrief Description of Requirement\nThe service required is the ability to classify the UKRI portfolio of applications and awards (Research Councils, Research England, Innovate UK) to a pre-existing classification system. The need for automating the classification is to reduce time spend on manual categorisation and improve operational efficiency. The solution is to classify new applications and our historic portfolio. \nIn addition, we require a solution to identify Trusted Research and Innovation for a quarterly report to the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT). \nThis is required to ensure continuity of delivering business critical reports to DSIT, International Aid Transparency Initiative (IATI), Annual reporting to boards, and being able to answer requests of ‘what have we funded in defined research areas’, that have a quick turnaround, for example Parliamentary Questions and Freedom of Information Requests.\nThe classification systems required are: Sustainable Development Goals (SDG); OECD sector codes; Health Research Classification System (HRCS); Research, Condition and Disease Categorization (RC); Fields of Research (FoR); Common Scientific Outline and Cancer Type Codes; Units of Assessment (UoA).\nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. \nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document. \nHow to Apply\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement. \nTo register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier.\nIf you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.\nOnce you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number DDaT25039 or ITT_2128.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Share Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DDaT Procurement",
"email": "ddat@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}