Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
DCRS provide a secure medical database for the recording and reporting of all data relating the Wiltshire Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068883 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 16:04:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042165-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036596-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T17:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068883",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"name": "NHS Midlands & Lancashire CSU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT2518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCRS - ML IT Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCRS provide a secure medical database for the recording and reporting of all data relating the Wiltshire Council ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Simpkins",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"name": "NHS Midlands & Lancashire CSU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 312"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dcrs.support@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0845 548 3277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT2518 DCRS - ML IT Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35344.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42269.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T17:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T17:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068883",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"name": "NHS Midlands & Lancashire CSU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT2518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DCRS - ML IT Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCRS provide a secure medical database for the recording and reporting of all data relating the Wiltshire Council ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Simpkins",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"name": "NHS Midlands & Lancashire CSU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 312"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dcrs.support@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0845 548 3277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT2518 DCRS - ML IT Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35344.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42269.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T17:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T13:31:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068883",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT2518 DCRS - ML IT Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35224.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42269.76
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T13:31:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"name": "NHS Midlands & Lancashire CSU"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT2518",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT2518 DCRS - ML IT Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCRS provide a secure medical database for the recording and reporting of all data relating the Wiltshire Council ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julia Simpkins",
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"name": "NHS Midlands & Lancashire CSU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 312"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRC-4112-MZJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dcrs.support@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}