Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of DC Beads.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064075-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 09:57:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064075-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058494-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064075-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:57:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2025-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DC Beads",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of DC Beads.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required for continuity of patient care. These medicines are\navailable only from one economic operator. BHSCT can confirm that the absence of\ncompetition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bostonscientific.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderuk@bsci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGY-4761-QNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:57:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value us below the relevant threshold for key performance indicators."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064075-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:57:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2025-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DC Beads",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of DC Beads.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required for continuity of patient care. These medicines are\navailable only from one economic operator. BHSCT can confirm that the absence of\ncompetition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bostonscientific.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderuk@bsci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGY-4761-QNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:57:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value us below the relevant threshold for key performance indicators."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T13:20:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DC Beads",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T13:20:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2025-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DC Beads",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of DC Beads.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bostonscientific.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderuk@bsci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGY-4761-QNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T13:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DC Beads",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T13:11:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2025-36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DC Beads",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of DC Beads",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required for continuity of patient care. These medicines are available only from one economic operator. BHSCT can confirm that the absence of competition is not a result of the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bostonscientific.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderuk@bsci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGY-4761-QNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}