← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDoncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Hi-Flow machines for Women's & Children's Care Group

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Hi-Flow machines

Statusactive
Value£45,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aa82
Latest release ID063280-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 08 2025 12:05:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Oct 2025award, contract063280-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063280-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T13:05:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
    "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163325",
          "name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C352913",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBTH Hi-Flow machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hi-Flow machines for Women's & Children's Care Group",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
      "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dbth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Liam Boyall",
        "email": "liam.boyall@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163325",
      "name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MAIDENHEAD",
        "postalCode": "SL6 7BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CLIVEMONT ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservice@fphcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Hi-Flow machines",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063280-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063280-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:05:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063280-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063280-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T13:05:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
    "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163325",
          "name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C352913",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBTH Hi-Flow machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hi-Flow machines for Women's & Children's Care Group",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
      "name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dbth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Liam Boyall",
        "email": "liam.boyall@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163325",
      "name": "FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MAIDENHEAD",
        "postalCode": "SL6 7BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CLIVEMONT ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservice@fphcare.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Hi-Flow machines",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-02-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063280-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063280-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:05:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}