Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
DBTH - Asbestos Abatement - Estates
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074556-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 09:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074556-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06426331",
"name": "Rhodar Industrial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBTH Asbestos Abatement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBTH - Asbestos Abatement - Estates",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dbth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Barrow",
"email": "liam.barrow@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06426331",
"name": "Rhodar Industrial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARKSIDE LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06426331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rispurchaseorders@rhodar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Abatement",
"value": {
"amount": 48060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074556-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T10:36:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06426331",
"name": "Rhodar Industrial Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBTH Asbestos Abatement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DBTH - Asbestos Abatement - Estates",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dbth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCP-3777-NMJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Barrow",
"email": "liam.barrow@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06426331",
"name": "Rhodar Industrial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARKSIDE LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06426331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rispurchaseorders@rhodar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Abatement",
"value": {
"amount": 48060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T10:36:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}