Lot 1
No lot description published.
Luxury UAE Trade Mission to take place in Abu Dhabi and Dubai, 26-30 January 2026. The Walpole Committee are providing DBT branding, pre-event and post-event briefings, attendance at mission events, a DBT-led roundtable, and additional invitations to Walpole events.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061195 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007860-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 10:03:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007860-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:03:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519655",
"name": "The Walpole Committee Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBT Walpole British Luxury UAE Trade Mission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Luxury UAE Trade Mission to take place in Abu Dhabi and Dubai, 26-30 January 2026. The Walpole Committee are providing DBT branding, pre-event and post-event briefings, attendance at mission events, a DBT-led roundtable, and additional invitations to Walpole events.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519655",
"name": "The Walpole Committee Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cadogan Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@thewalpole.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Luxury UAE Trade Mission to take place in Abu Dhabi and Dubai, 26-30 January 2026.",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:03:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:03:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519655",
"name": "The Walpole Committee Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DBT Walpole British Luxury UAE Trade Mission",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Luxury UAE Trade Mission to take place in Abu Dhabi and Dubai, 26-30 January 2026. The Walpole Committee are providing DBT branding, pre-event and post-event briefings, attendance at mission events, a DBT-led roundtable, and additional invitations to Walpole events.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519655",
"name": "The Walpole Committee Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cadogan Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnerships@thewalpole.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Luxury UAE Trade Mission to take place in Abu Dhabi and Dubai, 26-30 January 2026.",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T10:03:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}