← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DBT Stand at MAPIC 2026

Buyer: Department for Business & Trade →

BuyerDepartment for Business & Trade
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

MAPIC is a leading global retail real estate event in Cannes (3–4 November), bringing together over 4,000 professionals from 75 countries. DBT will host a business lounge for UK companies to hold meetings with international buyers and decision-makers

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£27,135

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d0d7
Latest release ID069155-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 12:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069155-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069155-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T13:05:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
    "name": "Department for Business & Trade"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHDH-5111-QWCX",
          "name": "RX Global Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBT Stand at MAPIC 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MAPIC is a leading global retail real estate event in Cannes (3–4 November), bringing together over 4,000 professionals from 75 countries. DBT will host a business lounge for UK companies to hold meetings with international buyers and decision-makers",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
      "name": "Department for Business & Trade",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHDH-5111-QWCX",
      "name": "RX Global Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Farringdon St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHDH-5111-QWCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rxinfo@rxglobal.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27134.51,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27134.51
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069155-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069155-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:05:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069155-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069155-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T13:05:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
    "name": "Department for Business & Trade"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79952000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Event services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHDH-5111-QWCX",
          "name": "RX Global Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "DBT Stand at MAPIC 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MAPIC is a leading global retail real estate event in Cannes (3–4 November), bringing together over 4,000 professionals from 75 countries. DBT will host a business lounge for UK companies to hold meetings with international buyers and decision-makers",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
      "name": "Department for Business & Trade",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialMarEvents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHDH-5111-QWCX",
      "name": "RX Global Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Farringdon St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHDH-5111-QWCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rxinfo@rxglobal.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27134.51,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27134.51
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069155-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069155-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:05:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}