Lot 1
DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform for the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026 Via the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework
Award criteria
price
DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform for the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026 Via the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework
UK
DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform for the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026 Via the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,853 | 1 median · 11 average (1,667 of 4,853 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,962 of 4,853 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | 1 median · 1 average (9 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,551 | 1 median · 22.2 average (493 of 1,551 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (621 of 1,551 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066836 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 11:53:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022253-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T11:53:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022253-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11242115",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform\nfor the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026\nVia the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform\nfor the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026\nVia the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK13XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Waddilove",
"email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11242115",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Malling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road Kings Hill West Malling ME19 4YT"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11242115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-522",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022253-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022253-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-12T11:53:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066836",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022253-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11242115",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform\nfor the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026\nVia the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DBS Ebulk Online Application Platform\nfor the period of 2 years commencing 1st January 2026\nVia the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the Crown Commercial G-Cloud 14 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149389",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK13XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Waddilove",
"email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11242115",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Malling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road Kings Hill West Malling ME19 4YT"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11242115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-522",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022253-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022253-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}