Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
We are developing new capabilities to ingest data from policing to support enhanced analytics for Police Reform and Policy Development. Various capabilities are available and to support the best value for money decision, we would like to test the likely best options with data held by Datalynx in their proprietary system. Therefore a contract is required with Datalynx for them to support the testing using the data that is held on their system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017134-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 08:37:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017134-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010041-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006860-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T08:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are developing new capabilities to ingest data from policing to support enhanced analytics for Police Reform and Policy Development. Various capabilities are available and to support the best value for money decision, we would like to test the likely best options with data held by Datalynx in their proprietary system. Therefore a contract is required with Datalynx for them to support the testing using the data that is held on their system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Datalynx are the only wupplier who holds the data required for the demonstrations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leanne.bryant@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkhamsted",
"postalCode": "HP4 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Claridge Court, Lower Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04399948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@datalynx.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T08:37:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T08:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are developing new capabilities to ingest data from policing to support enhanced analytics for Police Reform and Policy Development. Various capabilities are available and to support the best value for money decision, we would like to test the likely best options with data held by Datalynx in their proprietary system. Therefore a contract is required with Datalynx for them to support the testing using the data that is held on their system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Datalynx are the only wupplier who holds the data required for the demonstrations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leanne.bryant@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkhamsted",
"postalCode": "HP4 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Claridge Court, Lower Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04399948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@datalynx.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T08:37:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010041-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:21:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:21:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are developing new capabilities to ingest data from policing to support enhanced analytics for Police Reform and Policy Development. Various capabilities are available and to support the best value for money decision, we would like to test the likely best options with data held by Datalynx in their proprietary system. Therefore a contract is required with Datalynx for them to support the testing using the data that is held on their system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leanne.bryant@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkhamsted",
"postalCode": "HP4 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Claridge Court, Lower Kings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04399948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@datalynx.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T18:32:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T18:32:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Datalynx testbed Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are developing new capabilities to ingest data from policing to support enhanced analytics for Police Reform and Policy Development. Various capabilities are available and to support the best value for money decision, we would like to test the likely best options with data held by Datalynx in their proprietary system. Therefore a contract is required with Datalynx for them to support the testing using the data that is held on their system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier is currently delivering on another project, collecting and using the data which will be central to this proposed project.\nThe project rests on being granted access to the data and underlying system owned solely by Datalynx. On that basis, no alternative is available",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leanne.bryant@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399948",
"name": "Datalynx Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "station road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04399948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@datalynx.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}