Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
Data membership with DataIQ. Covers up to 4 senior leaders to have membership plus the wider team via 6 spots, every month, on the DataIQ L&D workshops, for the next 24/36 months, with full access to the suite of DataIQ offerings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05968d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054960-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 10:58:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:58:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05968d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900834",
"name": "IQ Data Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DataIQ Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data membership with DataIQ. Covers up to 4 senior leaders to have membership plus the wider team via 6 spots, every month, on the DataIQ L&D workshops, for the next 24/36 months, with full access to the suite of DataIQ offerings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900834",
"name": "IQ Data Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Charlotte Building, 17 Gresse Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09900834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.rochford@dataiq.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 3rd year if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:58:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:58:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05968d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900834",
"name": "IQ Data Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DataIQ Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data membership with DataIQ. Covers up to 4 senior leaders to have membership plus the wider team via 6 spots, every month, on the DataIQ L&D workshops, for the next 24/36 months, with full access to the suite of DataIQ offerings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900834",
"name": "IQ Data Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Charlotte Building, 17 Gresse Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09900834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.rochford@dataiq.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 3rd year if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:58:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}