Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078710-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 08:50:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078710-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062132-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062122-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T08:50:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Health and Social Care Northern Ireland have implemented an Electronic Health and Care Record system that included functionality for a new pharmacy system. This procurement is required to maintain access to historical data held in the outgoing JAC Pharmacy system, as the Trust have a legal requirement to retain information relating to medicines for a period of time as per Good Management Good Records. No reasonable alternative exists for this procurement as System C Healthcare are the sole supplier and have exclusive rights over JAC software, licences and system updates.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Park Central, 40-41 Park End Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systemc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01754990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@systemc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBZ-2559-MBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T08:50:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not needed as value of contract is below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078710-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T08:50:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Health and Social Care Northern Ireland have implemented an Electronic Health and Care Record system that included functionality for a new pharmacy system. This procurement is required to maintain access to historical data held in the outgoing JAC Pharmacy system, as the Trust have a legal requirement to retain information relating to medicines for a period of time as per Good Management Good Records. No reasonable alternative exists for this procurement as System C Healthcare are the sole supplier and have exclusive rights over JAC software, licences and system updates.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Park Central, 40-41 Park End Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systemc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01754990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@systemc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBZ-2559-MBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T08:50:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not needed as value of contract is below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systemc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01754990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@systemc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBZ-2559-MBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062122-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:37:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062122-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062122-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:37:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Warehousing for Pharmacy Stock Control System (JAC)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Data Warehousing Stock Control System (JAC)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Health and Social Care Northern Ireland have implemented an Electronic Health and Care Record system that included functionality for a new pharmacy system. This procurement is required to maintain access to historical data held in the outgoing JAC Pharmacy system, as the Trust have a legal requirement to retain information relating to medicines for a period of time as per Good Management Good Records. No reasonable alternative exists for this procurement as System C Healthcare are the sole supplier and have exclusive rights over JAC software, licences and system updates.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01754990",
"name": "SYSTEM C HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.systemc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01754990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@systemc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBZ-2559-MBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}