Lot 1
Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework.
Award criteria
Cost — 100%
Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework
UKK13
Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework.
Award criteria
Cost — 100%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Personal development training services (80570000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 4,386 | 2 median · 32.1 average (1,964 of 4,386 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (2,131 of 4,386 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | 11.5 median · 11 average (4 of 6 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 10 | 11.5 median · 11 average (4 of 10 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041946-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 10:57:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041946-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T11:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041946-2025-DN765820-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155265",
"name": "Multiverse Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured via a framework so initial notice isnt required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "strategicprocurement@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155265",
"name": "Multiverse Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Multiverse Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16828",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041946-2025-DN765820-1",
"value": {
"amount": 468000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041946-2025-DN765820-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041946-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T11:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041946-2025-DN765820-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155265",
"name": "Multiverse Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Data Technician & Data Analyst Apprenticeships for Gloucestershire County Council via 1086 Apprenticeships and Associated Training Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured via a framework so initial notice isnt required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "strategicprocurement@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155265",
"name": "Multiverse Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Multiverse Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16828",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041946-2025-DN765820-1",
"value": {
"amount": 468000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041946-2025-DN765820-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}