← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Data & Risk Planning Analyst - Temp

Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →

BuyerOffice of Rail and Road
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Data & Risk Planning Analyst - Temp via CCS RM6277

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£32,148

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05878e
Latest release ID048610-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 14 2025 08:25:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2025award, contract048610-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048610-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T09:25:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05878e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
    "name": "Office of Rail and Road"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
          "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORR/CT/25-35",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data & Risk Planning Analyst - Temp",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Data & Risk Planning Analyst - Temp via CCS RM6277",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
      "name": "Office of Rail and Road",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
      "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor 20 Triton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00975677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hays.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32147.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38577
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048610-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048610-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T09:25:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048610-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048610-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T09:25:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05878e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
    "name": "Office of Rail and Road"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
          "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORR/CT/25-35",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data & Risk Planning Analyst - Temp",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Data & Risk Planning Analyst - Temp via CCS RM6277",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
      "name": "Office of Rail and Road",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00975677",
      "name": "HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor 20 Triton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hays.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00975677",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hays.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTGG-9829-PGXW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32147.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38577
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048610-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048610-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T09:25:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}