1
Statusterminated
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069cd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052841-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 13:03:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 052841-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052841-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd8",
"tender": {
"id": "271700",
"title": "Data Platform Development",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "There has been no Contract awarded to Search Consultancy Limited. Due to an administrative error selecting Suppliers, the wrong Supplier was submitted. The correct Supplier is Seapark Consultancy UK Limited.\nPlease note, no fault lies with the Supplier on this matter.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153120
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052841-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd8",
"tender": {
"id": "271700",
"title": "Data Platform Development",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "There has been no Contract awarded to Search Consultancy Limited. Due to an administrative error selecting Suppliers, the wrong Supplier was submitted. The correct Supplier is Seapark Consultancy UK Limited.\nPlease note, no fault lies with the Supplier on this matter.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153120
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:25:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069cd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC105640",
"name": "SEARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "271700",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Data Platform Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The engagement covers the end-to-end design, build, and optimisation of a modern data platform, with a strong focus on SAP data integration and Microsoft Fabric/Azure best practices. The services are structured across architecture, data ingestion, transformation, governance, and delivery management.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC105640",
"name": "SEARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court 5th Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.search.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC105640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@search.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-2347-ZTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Platform Development",
"value": {
"amount": 127600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:25:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}