Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
Ad hoc Data Platform Consultancy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ea3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025064-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025064-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03442572",
"name": "SIMPSON ASSOCIATES INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Platform Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ad hoc Data Platform Consultancy",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03442572",
"name": "SIMPSON ASSOCIATES INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3b 20 George Hudson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simpson-associates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03442572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@simpson-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVD-4532-NMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional IT Consultancy services under Lot.3 Cloud Support as may be required by the Buyer and supplied by the Supplier as agreed between the parties for additional costs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 1 months written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13593",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13593",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed G-Cloud 14 Call off",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helpdesk Response",
"description": "We'll provide a considered response to at least 95% of tickets logged within 2 business hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident Resolution",
"description": "We'll ensure that Incidents that fall within the service scope are resolved within agreed priority based resolution targets. Initial priority definitions and targets are outlined in the Appendix to this proposal.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ea3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03442572",
"name": "SIMPSON ASSOCIATES INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Platform Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ad hoc Data Platform Consultancy",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03442572",
"name": "SIMPSON ASSOCIATES INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6WR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3b 20 George Hudson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simpson-associates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03442572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@simpson-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVD-4532-NMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional IT Consultancy services under Lot.3 Cloud Support as may be required by the Buyer and supplied by the Supplier as agreed between the parties for additional costs."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 1 months written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13593",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13593",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed G-Cloud 14 Call off",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "025064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helpdesk Response",
"description": "We'll provide a considered response to at least 95% of tickets logged within 2 business hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident Resolution",
"description": "We'll ensure that Incidents that fall within the service scope are resolved within agreed priority based resolution targets. Initial priority definitions and targets are outlined in the Appendix to this proposal.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}