← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server

Buyer: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2025

What is being bought

NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB) have awarded a contract to Attain Health Management Services Ltd for provision of project management consultancy services to support the ICB's data migration of GP IT data from an unsupported server to a NHSE 'Cloud based' server. This was a compliant award under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.

Delivery location

UKH3

Categories

Project management consultancy services 72224000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB) have awarded a contract to Attain Health Management Services Ltd for provision of project management consultancy services to support the ICB's data migration of GP IT data from an unsupported server to a NHSE 'Cloud based' server. This was a compliant award under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services. The contract duration is 1st February 2025 to 31st March 2026 at an aggregate contract value of £285,846 over the term.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 727,1701 median · 15.6 average (2,715 of 7,170 with a bid count)1.9 average (3,233 of 7,170 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH3405 median · 7.4 average (11 of 40 with a bid count)1 average (10 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis was a compliant Call Off under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server

Statusactive
Value£285,846

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055422
Latest release ID035393-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 26 2025 11:48:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2025award, contract035393-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035393-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-26T12:48:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055422",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QH8",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035393-2025-1",
      "title": "Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07320922",
          "name": "Attain Health Management Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB) have awarded a contract to Attain Health Management Services Ltd for provision of project management consultancy services to support the ICB's data migration of GP IT data from an unsupported server to a NHSE 'Cloud based' server. This was a compliant award under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.\nThe contract duration is 1st February 2025 to 31st March 2026 at an aggregate contract value of £285,846 over the term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Mid and South Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB) have awarded a contract to Attain Health Management Services Ltd for provision of project management consultancy services to support the ICB's data migration of GP IT data from an unsupported server to a NHSE 'Cloud based' server. This was a compliant award under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72224000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Project management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was a compliant Call Off under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QH8",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS143HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Phoenix Court,  Christopher Martin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.midandsouthessex.ics.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QH8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adam.townsend@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07320922",
      "name": "Attain Health Management Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire, England",
        "postalCode": "SL9 7QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Packhorse Road, Gerrards Cross"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07320922",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Attain Health Management Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035393-2025-1",
      "title": "Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server",
      "value": {
        "amount": 285846,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035393-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2025 · 035393-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035393-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-26T12:48:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055422",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QH8",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035393-2025-1",
      "title": "Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07320922",
          "name": "Attain Health Management Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055422",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB) have awarded a contract to Attain Health Management Services Ltd for provision of project management consultancy services to support the ICB's data migration of GP IT data from an unsupported server to a NHSE 'Cloud based' server. This was a compliant award under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.\nThe contract duration is 1st February 2025 to 31st March 2026 at an aggregate contract value of £285,846 over the term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Mid and South Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (ICB) have awarded a contract to Attain Health Management Services Ltd for provision of project management consultancy services to support the ICB's data migration of GP IT data from an unsupported server to a NHSE 'Cloud based' server. This was a compliant award under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72224000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Project management consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was a compliant Call Off under the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) framework for Transforming Organisations, Partnerships & Systems - Multi- Specialty Support & Advisory Consultancy Services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QH8",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS143HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10 Phoenix Court,  Christopher Martin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.midandsouthessex.ics.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QH8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adam.townsend@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07320922",
      "name": "Attain Health Management Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire, England",
        "postalCode": "SL9 7QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-4 Packhorse Road, Gerrards Cross"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07320922",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Attain Health Management Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035393-2025-1",
      "title": "Data Migration from Server (Nutanix) to Cloud Server",
      "value": {
        "amount": 285846,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035393-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}