Lot 1
No lot description published.
This request is on behalf of the Equities Consolidated Tape Project and is for the direct award of a data provision (i.e. data licensing contract) with LSEG (aka. Refinitiv) for a number of prescribed ‘ticker volumes’ from their DataScope product with the ability to use the data and to publish such data and ‘derived’ information on the FCA website. As such, this EtP Request is considered to be a short-term measure, as: 1. The consolidated licence arrangement is expected to be in place by 1st July 2026 (or delayed in quarterly periods) – with the next one being 1st October 2026. 2. The Equities Consolidated Tape Project sees the benefit of adopting such a wider licensing arrangement. As such, the project intends to be part of the scope of the consolidated licence initiative to ensure such future licensing includes permission for republication of derived data. Alternative suppliers (incl. BMLL) were assessed, but none can meet t
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aa09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:37:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054600-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051272-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182503",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Licensing Contract – LSEG DataScope (Equities CTP Project - Tactical)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request is on behalf of the Equities Consolidated Tape Project and is for the direct award of a data provision (i.e. data licensing contract) with LSEG (aka. Refinitiv) for a number of prescribed ‘ticker volumes’ from their DataScope product with the ability to use the data and to publish such data and ‘derived’ information on the FCA website.\nAs such, this EtP Request is considered to be a short-term measure, as:\n1. The consolidated licence arrangement is expected to be in place by 1st July 2026 (or delayed in quarterly periods) – with the next one being 1st October 2026.\n2. The Equities Consolidated Tape Project sees the benefit of adopting such a wider licensing arrangement. As such, the project intends to be part of the scope of the consolidated licence initiative to ensure such future licensing includes permission for republication of derived data.\nAlternative suppliers (incl. BMLL) were assessed, but none can meet t",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182503",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.oliver@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Order Form (1-GHRZKY4)",
"value": {
"amount": 64800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182503",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Licensing Contract – LSEG DataScope (Equities CTP Project - Tactical)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request is on behalf of the Equities Consolidated Tape Project and is for the direct award of a data provision (i.e. data licensing contract) with LSEG (aka. Refinitiv) for a number of prescribed ‘ticker volumes’ from their DataScope product with the ability to use the data and to publish such data and ‘derived’ information on the FCA website.\nAs such, this EtP Request is considered to be a short-term measure, as:\n1. The consolidated licence arrangement is expected to be in place by 1st July 2026 (or delayed in quarterly periods) – with the next one being 1st October 2026.\n2. The Equities Consolidated Tape Project sees the benefit of adopting such a wider licensing arrangement. As such, the project intends to be part of the scope of the consolidated licence initiative to ensure such future licensing includes permission for republication of derived data.\nAlternative suppliers (incl. BMLL) were assessed, but none can meet t",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182503",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.oliver@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Order Form (1-GHRZKY4)",
"value": {
"amount": 64800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T11:12:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aa09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Order Form (1-GHRZKY4)",
"value": {
"amount": 64800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77760
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T11:12:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182503",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Licensing Contract – LSEG DataScope (Equities CTP Project - Tactical)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This request is on behalf of the Equities Consolidated Tape Project and is for the direct award of a data provision (i.e. data licensing contract) with LSEG (aka. Refinitiv) for a number of prescribed ‘ticker volumes’ from their DataScope product with the ability to use the data and to publish such data and ‘derived’ information on the FCA website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182503",
"name": "Refinitiv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.oliver@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}