Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Yorkshire Council are seeking a Supplier to work with to build a secure and flexible data architecture platform that provides vital data capabilities, e.g. ingestion, transformation, links to corporate presentation tools, governance, etc. This will initially deliver a single co-authored use case around the tactical convergence of data, to ensure the relevant technology and skills are in place.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06138e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008679-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 18:11:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008679-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008679-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T18:11:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06138e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04103211",
"name": "ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "132-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Architecture Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council are seeking a Supplier to work with to build a secure and flexible data architecture platform that provides vital data capabilities, e.g. ingestion, transformation, links to corporate presentation tools, governance, etc. This will initially deliver a single co-authored use case around the tactical convergence of data, to ensure the relevant technology and skills are in place.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04103211",
"name": "ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04103211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgovernment@zuhlke.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-5479-WPHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Provision of additional professional services support in accordance with agreed rates for capacity or time-bound expertise once the initial scope of work to complete the data architecture platform and use case is implemented."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T18:11:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008679-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T18:11:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06138e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04103211",
"name": "ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "132-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Architecture Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council are seeking a Supplier to work with to build a secure and flexible data architecture platform that provides vital data capabilities, e.g. ingestion, transformation, links to corporate presentation tools, governance, etc. This will initially deliver a single co-authored use case around the tactical convergence of data, to ensure the relevant technology and skills are in place.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04103211",
"name": "ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04103211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukgovernment@zuhlke.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-5479-WPHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Provision of additional professional services support in accordance with agreed rates for capacity or time-bound expertise once the initial scope of work to complete the data architecture platform and use case is implemented."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T18:11:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}