Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027020-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:46:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008009-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 027020-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 008009-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 006815-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 004892-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 004499-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081591-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027020-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:46:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "We write to inform you that the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham has taken the decision to abandon the procurement process in respect of Data Analytics Solution\nFollowing an internal review, the Council has revised its strategic approach to the delivery of these services and has determined that it will bring the services in-house. As a result, the current procurement exercise will not proceed to award.\nThis decision has been made in accordance with the Council’s procurement obligations and does not reflect on the quality or merits of any individual bid submitted.\nWe appreciate the time, effort and resources invested by all bidders in participating in this process. The Council recognises the commitment involved and thanks you for your interest in working with us.\nNo further action is required from you in relation to this procurement.\nShould you have any clarification queries, please contact do not hesitate to contact us",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:46:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027020-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:46:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "We write to inform you that the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham has taken the decision to abandon the procurement process in respect of Data Analytics Solution\nFollowing an internal review, the Council has revised its strategic approach to the delivery of these services and has determined that it will bring the services in-house. As a result, the current procurement exercise will not proceed to award.\nThis decision has been made in accordance with the Council’s procurement obligations and does not reflect on the quality or merits of any individual bid submitted.\nWe appreciate the time, effort and resources invested by all bidders in participating in this process. The Council recognises the commitment involved and thanks you for your interest in working with us.\nNo further action is required from you in relation to this procurement.\nShould you have any clarification queries, please contact do not hesitate to contact us",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:46:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008009-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:32:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 996000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended of 12 plus 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and at Council discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 996000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:32:32Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008009-2026",
"description": "Tender submission deadline extended from 21/01/26 to 02/02/26\nAward criteria has been amended as below;\nQuality 50% - Amended to 30% \nPrice 40% - Amended to 60%\nSocial value 10% - No change\nContract value increased from £500k inc VAT to;\n£830k ex VAT, £996k including VAT."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Over the past 5 years the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (the Council) has\nimplemented an innovative data platform called OneView. At its core, the platform loads\ndata extracted from other Council systems and matches it at the household level to create a\n'golden record' of resident data. Using this platform, we have matched data from five key\nservice areas (Revenues & Benefits, Adults Social Care, Children's Social Care, Housing and\nEducation) to enable a 'single view' of households in our borough. Notably, OneView can\nreceive and process both structured and unstructured data, using natural language\nprocessing to read and interpret case notes. Building off this core infrastructure we have\ndeveloped a range of tools that enable the Council to work efficiently, and deliver better outcomes for residents. Futher information can found on the ITT Pack Tender responses are due 12noon, 21st January 2026. https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006815-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T16:36:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 996000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended of 12 plus 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and at Council discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 996000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T16:36:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "006815-2026",
"description": "Tender submission deadline extended from 21/01/26 to 30/01/26\nAward criteria has been amended as below;\nQuality 50% - Amended to 30% \nPrice 40% - Amended to 60%\nSocial value 10% - No change\nContract value increased from £500k inc VAT to;\n£830k ex VAT, £996k including VAT."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Over the past 5 years the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (the Council) has\nimplemented an innovative data platform called OneView. At its core, the platform loads\ndata extracted from other Council systems and matches it at the household level to create a\n'golden record' of resident data. Using this platform, we have matched data from five key\nservice areas (Revenues & Benefits, Adults Social Care, Children's Social Care, Housing and\nEducation) to enable a 'single view' of households in our borough. Notably, OneView can\nreceive and process both structured and unstructured data, using natural language\nprocessing to read and interpret case notes. Building off this core infrastructure we have\ndeveloped a range of tools that enable the Council to work efficiently, and deliver better outcomes for residents. Futher information can found on the ITT Pack Tender responses are due 12noon, 21st January 2026. https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004892-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T14:44:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended of 12 plus 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and at Council discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:44:41Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "004892-2026",
"description": "Tender submission deadline extended from 21/01/26 to 28/01/26\nAward criteria has been amended as below;\nQuality 50% - Amended to 30% \nPrice 40% - Amended to 60%\nSocial value 10% - No change"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Over the past 5 years the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (the Council) has\nimplemented an innovative data platform called OneView. At its core, the platform loads\ndata extracted from other Council systems and matches it at the household level to create a\n'golden record' of resident data. Using this platform, we have matched data from five key\nservice areas (Revenues & Benefits, Adults Social Care, Children's Social Care, Housing and\nEducation) to enable a 'single view' of households in our borough. Notably, OneView can\nreceive and process both structured and unstructured data, using natural language\nprocessing to read and interpret case notes. Building off this core infrastructure we have\ndeveloped a range of tools that enable the Council to work efficiently, and deliver better outcomes for residents. Futher information can found on the ITT Pack Tender responses are due 12noon, 21st January 2026. https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004499-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T16:28:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended of 12 plus 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and at Council discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T16:28:16Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "004499-2026",
"description": "Tender submission deadline extended from 21/01/26 to 28/01/26"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Over the past 5 years the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (the Council) has\nimplemented an innovative data platform called OneView. At its core, the platform loads\ndata extracted from other Council systems and matches it at the household level to create a\n'golden record' of resident data. Using this platform, we have matched data from five key\nservice areas (Revenues & Benefits, Adults Social Care, Children's Social Care, Housing and\nEducation) to enable a 'single view' of households in our borough. Notably, OneView can\nreceive and process both structured and unstructured data, using natural language\nprocessing to read and interpret case notes. Building off this core infrastructure we have\ndeveloped a range of tools that enable the Council to work efficiently, and deliver better outcomes for residents. Futher information can found on the ITT Pack Tender responses are due 12noon, 21st January 2026. https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081591-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T15:06:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended of 12 plus 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and at Council discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Analytics Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T15:06:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Over the past 5 years the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham (the Council) has\nimplemented an innovative data platform called OneView. At its core, the platform loads\ndata extracted from other Council systems and matches it at the household level to create a\n'golden record' of resident data. Using this platform, we have matched data from five key\nservice areas (Revenues & Benefits, Adults Social Care, Children's Social Care, Housing and\nEducation) to enable a 'single view' of households in our borough. Notably, OneView can\nreceive and process both structured and unstructured data, using natural language\nprocessing to read and interpret case notes. Building off this core infrastructure we have\ndeveloped a range of tools that enable the Council to work efficiently, and deliver better outcomes for residents. Futher information can found on the ITT Pack Tender responses are due 12noon, 21st January 2026. https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyril.Nosa@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}