Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Transport Planning Services in relation to the Diagnostic and Surgical Hub (DASH) new build. It is anticipated that this work would be completed by end September 2026 in line with planning application submission / consultation timeframes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b87e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057771-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 16:18:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057771-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057771-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T17:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b87e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183499",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DASH Scheme: Transport Planning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Transport Planning Services in relation to the Diagnostic and Surgical Hub (DASH) new build.\nIt is anticipated that this work would be completed by\nend September 2026 in line with planning application submission / consultation timeframes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183499",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor House, 16 Cathedral Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.evans@slrconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DASH Scheme: Transport Planning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30287
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T17:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057771-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T17:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b87e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183499",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C433038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DASH Scheme: Transport Planning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Transport Planning Services in relation to the Diagnostic and Surgical Hub (DASH) new build.\nIt is anticipated that this work would be completed by\nend September 2026 in line with planning application submission / consultation timeframes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183499",
"name": "SLR Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tudor House, 16 Cathedral Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.evans@slrconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DASH Scheme: Transport Planning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30287
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T17:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}