Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To conduct ground investigation works, in relation to the Diagnostic and Surgical Hub (DASH) new build.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06633d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 15:01:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:01:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06633d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176273",
"name": "Geotechnics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DASH Scheme: Ground Investigation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct ground investigation works, in relation to the Diagnostic and Surgical Hub (DASH) new build.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176273",
"name": "Geotechnics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Torrington Avenue, Tile Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@geotechnics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DASH Scheme: Ground Investigation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 46386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:01:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:01:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06633d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176273",
"name": "Geotechnics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DASH Scheme: Ground Investigation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To conduct ground investigation works, in relation to the Diagnostic and Surgical Hub (DASH) new build.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176273",
"name": "Geotechnics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 9UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Torrington Avenue, Tile Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@geotechnics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DASH Scheme: Ground Investigation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 46386,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55663
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:01:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}