Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Damper Replacement Scheme - ID0123
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061058 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007365-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 09:02:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007365-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T09:02:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061058",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172802",
"name": "Airflow Cooling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID0123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Damper Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Damper Replacement Scheme - ID0123",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172802",
"name": "Airflow Cooling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S39PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "132 Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.crowther@airflowcooling.co.uk",
"telephone": "07923205892"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID0123 - Damper Replacement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 47860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T09:02:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T09:02:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061058",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172802",
"name": "Airflow Cooling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID0123",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Damper Replacement Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Damper Replacement Scheme - ID0123",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172802",
"name": "Airflow Cooling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S39PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "132 Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.crowther@airflowcooling.co.uk",
"telephone": "07923205892"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID0123 - Damper Replacement Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 47860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T09:02:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}