Lot Lot 2
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011461-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 15:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085468-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 011461-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011461-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb4",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2",
"Lot 1"
],
"statusDetails": "The bid received was deemed non‑compliant in line with the requirements set out in the ITT. As a result, the procurement will be terminated as an award cannot be made.\nThe opportunity will be re‑tendered within the coming week.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6119079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA Inland Fisheries - Movanagher Fish Farm and River Bush Salmon Station Fish Food",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:06:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/topics/inland-fisheries",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Service Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011461-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb4",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2",
"Lot 1"
],
"statusDetails": "The bid received was deemed non‑compliant in line with the requirements set out in the ITT. As a result, the procurement will be terminated as an award cannot be made.\nThe opportunity will be re‑tendered within the coming week.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6119079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA Inland Fisheries - Movanagher Fish Farm and River Bush Salmon Station Fish Food",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:06:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/topics/inland-fisheries",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Service Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085468-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6119079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Freshwater Trout Fish Diet for Movanagher Fish Farm",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "there are options to extend for a further two periods of up to and including 1 year each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and delivery of Trout fish food to Movanagher Fish Farm,\n152 Vow Road, Artnagross, Ballymoney, Co Antrim, BT53 7NT, Northern Ireland. The specfication sets out the different type of fish food required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Supply Chain and Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Total Annual Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "80 percent"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "20 percent quality and 80 percent cost.\nThis competition also includes a Mandatory Requirement which will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis. Please refer to the Instructions to Tender document for further information on all criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Salmon Feed Diet for River Bush Salmon Station",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "there are options to extend for a further two periods of up to and including 1 year each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and delivery of Salmon fish food to River Bush Salmon Station, 21 Church Street,\nBushmills, Co Antrim, BT51 3TW, Northern Ireland. The specfication sets out the different type of fish food required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Supply Chain and Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Total Annual Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "80 percent"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "20 percent quality and 80 percent cost.\nThis competition also includes a Mandatory Requirement which will be scored on a Pass/Fail basis. Please refer to the Instructions to Tender document for further information on all criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish food"
},
{
"id": "15710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish food"
},
{
"id": "15710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAERA Inland Fisheries - Movanagher Fish Farm and River Bush Salmon Station Fish Food",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:50:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Inland Fisheries (a branch within The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs) wishes to establish a contract for the provision of the supply of Fish Food for both the Fish Farm and the Salmon Research Station.\nThis Contract will comprise of 2 Lots, details of which are set out below:\nLot 1: Freshwater Trout fish diet for Movanagher Fish Farm\nLot 2: Salmon feed diet for River Bush Salmon Station\nEach Lot will be evaluated and awarded independently of each other. There are no restrictions on the number of lots a Supplier can bid for or be awarded. Suppliers must ensure that if they are bidding for multiple Lots that they have the capacity to deliver the services in the event that they are successful in more than one Lot.\nEach Lot under this Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) with a single supplier awarded each Lot.\nSuppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the requirements of this contract. ",
"riskDetails": "If at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. \nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the rights:\n(I).\tnot to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;\n(II).\tto make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;\n(III).\tto award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this notice; and\n(IV).\tto award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/topics/inland-fisheries",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Service Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}