Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs →
THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN NORTHERN IRELAND
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065fbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 15:27:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022454-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018500-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018493-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:27:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"name": "VAN ECK UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 89/25 - LOT 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN\nNORTHERN IRELAND",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DAERA has a statutory responsibility to provide for a response to epizootic list A diseases, which if left unchecked would have a major impact on the NI economy, compromise animal health and welfare, impact rural stakeholder wellbeing.\nAvian Influenza, (Highly Pathogenic and Low Pathogenic types) are important avian diseases which can affect kept poultry. Industry is at risk from disease incursion through transmission of the disease from wild bird populations.\nThis is a limited, specialist market and there is extreme urgency to ensure the Department\ncan respond effectively to imminent outbreaks and comply with all statutory duties/Regulatory obligations, including Regulation 1099/2009.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"name": "VAN ECK UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Buzzacott Llp"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSD.Admin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:27:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:27:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"name": "VAN ECK UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 89/25 - LOT 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN\nNORTHERN IRELAND",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DAERA has a statutory responsibility to provide for a response to epizootic list A diseases, which if left unchecked would have a major impact on the NI economy, compromise animal health and welfare, impact rural stakeholder wellbeing.\nAvian Influenza, (Highly Pathogenic and Low Pathogenic types) are important avian diseases which can affect kept poultry. Industry is at risk from disease incursion through transmission of the disease from wild bird populations.\nThis is a limited, specialist market and there is extreme urgency to ensure the Department\ncan respond effectively to imminent outbreaks and comply with all statutory duties/Regulatory obligations, including Regulation 1099/2009.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"name": "VAN ECK UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Buzzacott Llp"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSD.Admin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:27:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:20:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:20:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"name": "VAN ECK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 89/25 - LOT 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND\nHIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN\nNORTHERN IRELAND",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"name": "VAN ECK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Buzzacott Llp"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018493-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:14:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:14:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11743072",
"name": "VAN ECK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 89/25 Lot 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 89/25 - DAERA - THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES IN NORTHERN IRELAND - LOT 1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST GAS ENGINEERING SERVICES TO INFECTED AND HIGH-RISK TRACING SITES (NOTIFIABLE AVIAN EPIZOOTIC DISEASE) IN NORTHERN IRELAND",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DAERA has a statutory responsibility to provide for a response to epizootic list A diseases, which if left unchecked would have a major impact on the NI economy, compromise animal health and welfare, impact rural stakeholder wellbeing. \nAvian Influenza, (Highly Pathogenic and Low Pathogenic types) are important avian diseases which can affect kept poultry. Industry is at risk from disease incursion through transmission of the disease from wild bird populations.\nThis is a limited, specialist market and there is extreme urgency to ensure the Department can respond effectively to imminent outbreaks and comply with all statutory duties/Regulatory obligations, including Regulation 1099/2009.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpdclientcdpinfo@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11743072",
"name": "VAN ECK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Buzzacott Llp"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vaneckbv.nl",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11743072",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lex@vaneckbv.nl"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTD-4941-XBWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}