Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs →
DAERA wishes to appoint the Supplier to arranger the collection, housing and care of farm animals which meets animal welfare management requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bce8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064340-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 14:44:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064340-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059937-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059774-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6573145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA wishes to appoint the Supplier to arranger the collection, housing and care of farm animals which meets animal welfare management requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a very limited, specialist market and there is extreme urgency to ensure the\nDepartment can respond effectively with their Identification, Registration and Movement\n(IRM) powers as well as comply with all statutory duties/Regulatory obligations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT701HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DAERA, Welfare and Enforcement Branch, Crown Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6573145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA wishes to appoint the Supplier to arranger the collection, housing and care of farm animals which meets animal welfare management requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a very limited, specialist market and there is extreme urgency to ensure the\nDepartment can respond effectively with their Identification, Registration and Movement\n(IRM) powers as well as comply with all statutory duties/Regulatory obligations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT701HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DAERA, Welfare and Enforcement Branch, Crown Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:09:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:09:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6573145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA wishes to appoint the Supplier to arranger the collection, housing and care of\nfarm animals which meets animal welfare management requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT701HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DAERA, Welfare and Enforcement Branch, Crown Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery, Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059774-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:33:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bce8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:33:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6573145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "DAC 16/26 Transportation and Care of Seized Farmed Animals",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA wishes to appoint the Supplier to arranger the collection, housing and care of farm animals which meets animal welfare management requirements. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a very limited, specialist market and there is extreme urgency to ensure the Department can respond effectively with their Identification, Registration and Movement (IRM) powers as well as comply with all statutory duties/Regulatory obligations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT701HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DAERA, Welfare and Enforcement Branch, Crown Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.daera-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "Withheld Section94 supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Withheld Town",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Withheld address line 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "witheldemail@noreply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}