Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
An initial stage of testing of the public-facing version of the radiocarbon database (developed as part of AHRC-funded project, Project Radiocarbon, in collaboration with external partners), needs to be carried out by researchers who have already been involved in the project and are familiar with its aims and methods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060526-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 15:49:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060526-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:49:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-6734-DNZW",
"name": "Frances Healy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA - Testing of public-facing version of radiocarbon database - UID 255 (1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An initial stage of testing of the public-facing version of the radiocarbon database (developed as part of AHRC-funded project, Project Radiocarbon, in collaboration with external partners), needs to be carried out by researchers who have already been involved in the project and are familiar with its aims and methods.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-6734-DNZW",
"name": "Frances Healy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 The Green, Charlbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBL-6734-DNZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fmahealy@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - Testing of public-facing version of radiocarbon database - UID 255 (1)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:49:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:49:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-6734-DNZW",
"name": "Frances Healy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA - Testing of public-facing version of radiocarbon database - UID 255 (1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An initial stage of testing of the public-facing version of the radiocarbon database (developed as part of AHRC-funded project, Project Radiocarbon, in collaboration with external partners), needs to be carried out by researchers who have already been involved in the project and are familiar with its aims and methods.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBL-6734-DNZW",
"name": "Frances Healy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 The Green, Charlbury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBL-6734-DNZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fmahealy@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - Testing of public-facing version of radiocarbon database - UID 255 (1)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:49:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}