Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
Direct award for licenses and access to the incident reporting management system and office compliance logbooks for health and safety and fire safety. Having a reporting and compliance management system is essential for Historic England to meet its legal duties under UK Health and Safety legislation, enabling the recording, management and monitoring of incidents, investigations and compliance activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06686a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 13:54:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022344-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T13:54:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06686a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05174302",
"name": "RISKEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA - Risklex AssessNet incident reporting system and compliance logbooks (UID 81)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for licenses and access to the incident reporting management system and office compliance logbooks for health and safety and fire safety. Having a reporting and compliance management system is essential for Historic England to meet its legal duties under UK Health and Safety legislation, enabling the recording, management and monitoring of incidents, investigations and compliance activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05174302",
"name": "RISKEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 9HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Sheep Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riskex.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05174302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@riskex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZY-2888-BQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - Risklex AssessNet incident reporting system and compliance logbooks (UID 81)",
"value": {
"amount": 14250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:54:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T13:54:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06686a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database-management system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05174302",
"name": "RISKEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA - Risklex AssessNet incident reporting system and compliance logbooks (UID 81)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for licenses and access to the incident reporting management system and office compliance logbooks for health and safety and fire safety. Having a reporting and compliance management system is essential for Historic England to meet its legal duties under UK Health and Safety legislation, enabling the recording, management and monitoring of incidents, investigations and compliance activities.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05174302",
"name": "RISKEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 9HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Sheep Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riskex.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05174302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@riskex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZY-2888-BQLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - Risklex AssessNet incident reporting system and compliance logbooks (UID 81)",
"value": {
"amount": 14250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:54:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}