Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
We have a Managed Print Contract with Konica Minolta which has one more year to run but the cost of consumables was not factored into the Contract Value and now means our expenditure will exceed the value of the Contract. A Direct Award with Konica Minolta for their consumables only would mean we would be able to keep the MFD contract running for its full term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069db9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046504-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 14:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046504-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069db9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA -MFD Printing Consumables - UID 188",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have a Managed Print Contract with Konica Minolta which has one more year to run but the cost of consumables was not factored into the Contract Value and now means our expenditure will exceed the value of the Contract. A Direct Award with Konica Minolta for their consumables only would mean we would be able to keep the MFD contract running for its full term.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Wright",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Konica House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.konicaminolta.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01132885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@konicaminolta.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA -MFD Printing Consumables - UID 188",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069db9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00001393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA -MFD Printing Consumables - UID 188",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have a Managed Print Contract with Konica Minolta which has one more year to run but the cost of consumables was not factored into the Contract Value and now means our expenditure will exceed the value of the Contract. A Direct Award with Konica Minolta for their consumables only would mean we would be able to keep the MFD contract running for its full term.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Wright",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01132885",
"name": "KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Konica House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.konicaminolta.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01132885",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@konicaminolta.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPC-9476-ZNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA -MFD Printing Consumables - UID 188",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}