Lot 1
Domestic Abuse Training to Service Police
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Domestic Abuse Training to Service Police
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Staff training services (80511000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,771 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,595 of 2,771 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,771 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04551f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013440-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 25 2024 12:58:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 013440-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013440-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-25T13:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04551f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67715",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013440-2024-707475451-1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse (“DA”) Matters",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84744",
"name": "Safelives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "707475451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Domestic Abuse Training to Service Police",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DA Matters Training",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67715",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84744",
"name": "Safelives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2a Whitefriars Lewins Mead"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Safelives"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111991",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G28EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013440-2024-707475451-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse (“DA”) Matters",
"value": {
"amount": 99411.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013440-2024-707475451-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Training is already secured under this contractor who is delivering the service at the moment and are up to speed with the requirement",
"description": "Add Enhanced Risk Assessment Training to the Statement of Requirement\nThe total value of this contract amendment is £2850 (VAT Exempt)."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013440-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-25T13:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04551f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67715",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013440-2024-707475451-1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse (“DA”) Matters",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84744",
"name": "Safelives"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "707475451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Domestic Abuse Training to Service Police",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DA Matters Training",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67715",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84744",
"name": "Safelives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2a Whitefriars Lewins Mead"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Safelives"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111991",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G28EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013440-2024-707475451-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse (“DA”) Matters",
"value": {
"amount": 99411.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013440-2024-707475451-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Training is already secured under this contractor who is delivering the service at the moment and are up to speed with the requirement",
"description": "Add Enhanced Risk Assessment Training to the Statement of Requirement\nThe total value of this contract amendment is £2850 (VAT Exempt)."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}