Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Historic England →
Provision of a licence for the use of 3D spatial planning tool. Needed for giving advice on planning casework in London.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d16 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031512-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 13:22:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031512-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mapping software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903428",
"name": "VUCITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA - 3D planning tool London (UID 219)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a licence for the use of 3D spatial planning tool. Needed for giving advice on planning casework in London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903428",
"name": "VUCITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vu.city",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "subscriptions@vu.city"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQY-8655-WDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43732
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mapping software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903428",
"name": "VUCITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DA - 3D planning tool London (UID 219)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a licence for the use of 3D spatial planning tool. Needed for giving advice on planning casework in London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903428",
"name": "VUCITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Orange Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://vu.city",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "subscriptions@vu.city"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQY-8655-WDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43732
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}