Lot 1
No lot description published.
Operational services to be delivered by the South London and Maudsley NHS Trust’s (SLaM’s) D-CRIS Support Service (“DCSS”) in support of the Trust’s instance of D-CRIS. Subject to written variation it sets out DCSS’s and The Trust’s understanding of the tasks to be performed by DCSS and, where appropriate, the responsibilities including the services that will be provided by the Trust and/or its agents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 14:37:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031058-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179414",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "D-CRIS Service Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Operational services to be delivered by the South \nLondon and Maudsley NHS Trust’s (SLaM’s) D-CRIS Support Service (“DCSS”) in support of the Trust’s instance of D-CRIS. Subject to written variation it sets out DCSS’s \nand The Trust’s understanding of the tasks to be performed by DCSS and, where appropriate, the responsibilities including the services that will be provided by the \nTrust and/or its agents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179414",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maudsley Hospital, Denmark Hill, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@slam.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "D-CRIS Service Support",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179414",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "D-CRIS Service Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Operational services to be delivered by the South \nLondon and Maudsley NHS Trust’s (SLaM’s) D-CRIS Support Service (“DCSS”) in support of the Trust’s instance of D-CRIS. Subject to written variation it sets out DCSS’s \nand The Trust’s understanding of the tasks to be performed by DCSS and, where appropriate, the responsibilities including the services that will be provided by the \nTrust and/or its agents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179414",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maudsley Hospital, Denmark Hill, London,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications@slam.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "D-CRIS Service Support",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:37:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}