Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032301-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-01T13:09:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533) Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £52,800 to £172,050 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533) Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £52,800 to £172,050 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533)",
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96887",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96888",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96889",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96890",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96891",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "17",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "MG House Unit 38 Block 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mghealthcare.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 35318673009",
"telephone": "+44 35318673007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032301-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032301-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2 it states that this is a Joint Procurement and Contracts are awarded by a Central Purchasing Body. It is a Central Purchasing. Body Contract on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Nov 2023 · 032301-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "032301-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-01T13:09:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533) Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £52,800 to £172,050 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533) Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £52,800 to £172,050 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533)",
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96887",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96888",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96889",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96890",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96891",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61871",
"name": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "17",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "MG House Unit 38 Block 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M.G. HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mghealthcare.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 35318673009",
"telephone": "+44 35318673007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032301-2023-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032301-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032301-2023-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032301-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2 it states that this is a Joint Procurement and Contracts are awarded by a Central Purchasing Body. It is a Central Purchasing. Body Contract on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Apr 2023 · 012165-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012165-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-27T15:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-47692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c4cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Single Lead Irrigation Set",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533) Additional information: The estimated Initial Contract Value is for 3 years with the option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months as per Clause 2.2 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract or a further period of up to 18 months under circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. However, the Estimated Total Contract Value is advertised as a range of £52,800 to £172,050. The upper level includes the full extension period options and provision for a potential increase in usage/activity which require the. Review Clause to be utilised and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract SS17bc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Y Type Irrigation Set",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533) Additional information: The estimated Initial Contract Value is for 3 years with the option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months as per Clause 2.2 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract or a further period of up to 18 months under circumstances described in Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. However, the Estimated Total Contract Value is advertised as a range of £52,800 to £172,050. The upper level includes the full extension period options and provision for a potential increase in usage/activity which require the. Review Clause to be utilised and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract SS17bc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533)",
"value": {
"amount": 172050,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-01T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Cysto Irrigation Sets (4630533)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63449",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5237",
"name": "eTendersNI",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "eTendersNI"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In Section 1.2 it states that this is a Joint Procurement and Contracts are awarded by a Central Purchasing Body. It is a Central Purchasing Body Contract on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}