TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Cygnet (OE) Limited - Cygnet Wast Hills

Health and social work services
Social work services with accommodation
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board: "Cygnet (OE) Limited - Cygnet Wast Hills". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS North Central London Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 Mar 2025, 09:12 GMT
Last source update27 Mar 2025, 09:12 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Social work services with accommodation
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f93b
What is being bought
Contract issued to meet placement<br/>criteria for individual service user<br/>eligible for health funding Non Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: supported living<br/>Contract start date of 28/11/2024.<br/>Contract duration period is ongoing and<br/>not defined; dependent on eligiblity of<br/>individual service user for health funding. <br/><br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement<br/>fee of £6300<br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable<br/>For noting this is an existing placement with a new<br/>provider.<br/><br/>Reason for provider: Clinical Need - specialist service provider required
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    27 Mar 2025, 09:12 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    27 Mar 2025, 09:12 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    27 Mar 2025, 09:12 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for for health funding Non Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC).
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 Mar 2025, 09:12 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Cygnet Health Care - Cygnet (OE) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 6300 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 6300 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-96566
View buyer profile
  • NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
    buyer
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Laycock PDC, Laycock Street, London, UKI41, N1 1TH
  • Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution
    mediationBody

    70 Fleet Street, London, EC4Y 1EU
  • Cygnet Health Care - Cygnet (OE) Limited
    supplier

    03872364
    Nepicar House London Road, Wrotham Heath, Kent, England,, Sevenoaks,, UK, TN15 7RS
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice notes that this contract has been formally awarded under the PSR. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority 30 days from the date of this notice<br/>Due to the requirements listed in the client's care plan (specialist provider), this provider was suitable to deliver on the placement needs.