← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Cyclicals Decorations

Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →

BuyerLiveWest Homes Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£2,000,000
Published17 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Capital cyclicals, improvements, roof replacements, building safety works, fire safety works. Potential for communal heating upgrades, lift replacements (component replacement).

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Plastering work 45410000Joinery and carpentry installation work 45420000Floor and wall covering work 45430000Painting and glazing work 45440000Other building completion work 45450000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 1 Nov 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Plastering work, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Floor and wall covering work, Painting and glazing work, Other building completion work, Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Plastering work (45410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1344 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer13Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3906 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,390 with a bid count)7.4 average (933 of 2,390 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,20712 median · 12 average (1 of 1,207 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 1,207 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056180
Latest release ID041046-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 17 2025 14:50:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2025planning041046-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041046-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T15:50:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056180",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056180",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plastering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor and wall covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Painting and glazing work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyclicals Decorations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Capital cyclicals, improvements, roof replacements, building safety works, fire safety works. Potential for communal heating upgrades, lift replacements (component replacement).",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29996R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041046-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041046-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-17T15:50:51+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2025 · 041046-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "041046-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T15:50:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056180",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056180",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plastering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor and wall covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45440000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Painting and glazing work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyclicals Decorations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Capital cyclicals, improvements, roof replacements, building safety works, fire safety works. Potential for communal heating upgrades, lift replacements (component replacement).",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29996R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "041046-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041046-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-17T15:50:51+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}