Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Cyclical Decorations and Associated Works Contract for Thrive Homes
Decoration work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Thrive Homes Limited: "Cyclical Decorations and Associated Works Contract for Thrive Homes". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Thrive Homes Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Thrive Homes Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Thrive Homes Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Incito Solutions LtdTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Incito Solutions Ltd | 1 win | £180,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThrive Homes Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Dec 2024, 11:58 GMT | Last source update9 Dec 2024, 11:58 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDecoration work | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c166 | ||
What is being bought
Thrive Homes are looking to procure a Contractor for the delivery of their Cyclical Decorations Contract.
The estimated annual contract value is circa GBP400,000.00 (excluding VAT)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
9 Dec 2024, 11:58 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2024, 11:58 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Dec 2024, 11:58 GMT - Status changed to active
2 Dec 2024, 11:25 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Dec 2024, 11:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
2 Dec 2024, 11:25 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Dec 2024, 11:25 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedDue to unforeseen circumstances, this opportunity will now be managed through the Delta platform. To access the tender documentation, please follow this link - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y77FZCFTDH
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Dec 2024, 11:58 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Thrive Homes Limited
Contracting authority GB-MPR-30398RDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published