Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Somerset Council →
To provide an HMRC compliant tax-free cycle hire scheme to NSC employees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056265 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041421-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 15:14:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041421-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T16:14:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056265",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155080",
"name": "Cycle Solutions (Cycle to Work) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSC-0323-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cycle to Work Scheme Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an HMRC compliant tax-free cycle hire scheme to NSC employees.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155080",
"name": "Cycle Solutions (Cycle to Work) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA5 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cycle Solutions (Cycle to Work) Ltd. 6 Europa Way, Fforestfach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyclesolb2b@cyclesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T16:14:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T16:14:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056265",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155080",
"name": "Cycle Solutions (Cycle to Work) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSC-0323-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cycle to Work Scheme Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide an HMRC compliant tax-free cycle hire scheme to NSC employees.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"name": "North Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
"postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155080",
"name": "Cycle Solutions (Cycle to Work) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA5 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cycle Solutions (Cycle to Work) Ltd. 6 Europa Way, Fforestfach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cyclesolb2b@cyclesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T16:14:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}