Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ashford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
ABC are looking to procure a supplier to provide 5 small cycle storage units (6 e-bikes per unit) including installation, maintenance and any other associated costs. This is phase 1. ABC is seeking funding for up to an additional 5 small units and one large cycle hub (x24 bikes). As this is dependent on receiving funding, there is no guarantee of award for these additional units. This is phase 2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 21:22:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006229-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024875-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006229-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T21:22:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shelters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177735",
"name": "CYCLEHOOP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cycle Hub Storage Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC are looking to procure a supplier to provide 5 small cycle storage units (6 e-bikes per unit) including installation, maintenance and any other associated costs. This is phase 1. ABC is seeking funding for up to an additional 5 small units and one large cycle hub (x24 bikes). As this is dependent on receiving funding, there is no guarantee of award for these additional units. This is phase 2.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177735",
"name": "CYCLEHOOP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE26 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Burnham Way, Kangley Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GAVIN RIMMER",
"email": "gavin@cyclehoop.com",
"telephone": "0208 1060476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A possible 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T21:22:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T21:22:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shelters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177735",
"name": "CYCLEHOOP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cycle Hub Storage Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC are looking to procure a supplier to provide 5 small cycle storage units (6 e-bikes per unit) including installation, maintenance and any other associated costs. This is phase 1. ABC is seeking funding for up to an additional 5 small units and one large cycle hub (x24 bikes). As this is dependent on receiving funding, there is no guarantee of award for these additional units. This is phase 2.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177735",
"name": "CYCLEHOOP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE26 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Burnham Way, Kangley Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "GAVIN RIMMER",
"email": "gavin@cyclehoop.com",
"telephone": "0208 1060476"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A possible 1 year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T21:22:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006229-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165360
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A possible 1 year extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price/Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shelters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cycle Hub Storage Units",
"value": {
"amount": 137800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1008839102",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1008839144",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "006229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:05:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC are looking to procure a supplier to provide 5 small cycle storage units (6 e-bikes per unit) including installation, maintenance and any other associated costs. This is phase 1. ABC is seeking funding for up to an additional 5 small units and one large cycle hub (x24 bikes). As this is dependent on receiving funding, there is no guarantee of award for these additional units. This is phase 2.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Ashford:-Shelters./2DY8ER7GSC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/2DY8ER7GSC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted via the Delta eSourcing portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}