Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DFT OPERATOR LIMITED →
Provision of consultancy support to define and refine group-wide cyber security strategic objectives ensuring alignment with DTFO business objectives, risk appetite and regulatory requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eacb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 14:20:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080462-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:20:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eacb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eacb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber strategy and roadmap consultancy support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy support to define and refine group-wide cyber security strategic objectives ensuring alignment with DTFO business objectives, risk appetite and regulatory requirement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marlborough.co",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC400141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TS@marlboroughconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCQ-4267-BLBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:20:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:20:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eacb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eacb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber strategy and roadmap consultancy support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy support to define and refine group-wide cyber security strategic objectives ensuring alignment with DTFO business objectives, risk appetite and regulatory requirement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC400141",
"name": "MARLBOROUGH CONSULTING LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Charlotte Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.marlborough.co",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC400141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TS@marlboroughconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCQ-4267-BLBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:20:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}