← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cyber Security Gateway Services (Web & Email Protection)

Buyer: West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerWest Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 May 2026

What is being bought

Provision of managed security services and licensing for gateway-level protection against web-borne and email-borne threats, including support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£53,314

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0695a3
Latest release ID042956-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 11 2026 11:39:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 May 2026award, contract042956-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042956-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T12:39:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695a3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
    "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48730000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181616",
          "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C445804",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Security Gateway Services (Web & Email Protection)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of managed security services and licensing for gateway-level protection against web-borne and email-borne threats, including support.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
      "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01284713000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181616",
      "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marlborough House Westminster Place, York Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@trustmarque.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 53313.62,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 63976.34
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042956-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042956-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:39:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 May 2026 · 042956-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042956-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T12:39:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695a3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
    "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48730000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181616",
          "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C445804",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Security Gateway Services (Web & Email Protection)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of managed security services and licensing for gateway-level protection against web-borne and email-borne threats, including support.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
      "name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01284713000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181616",
      "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO26 6RW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marlborough House Westminster Place, York Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@trustmarque.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 53313.62,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 63976.34
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042956-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042956-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:39:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}