Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of continuous cyber security testing services and senior leadership awareness training for the Trust. The service includes ongoing security assessment and validation activities designed to identify, assess and prioritise cyber security vulnerabilities and exposures across the Trust's digital environment. The service also includes Security Leadership Team (SLT) awareness workshops to enhance understanding of cyber risks, incident preparedness, governance responsibilities and organisational cyber resilience
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:48:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074694-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:48:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11990587",
"name": "Rootshell Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Continuous Testing and Security Awareness Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of continuous cyber security testing services and senior leadership awareness training for the Trust. The service includes ongoing security assessment and validation activities designed to identify, assess and prioritise cyber security vulnerabilities and exposures across the Trust's digital environment. The service also includes Security Leadership Team (SLT) awareness workshops to enhance understanding of cyber risks, incident preparedness, governance responsibilities and organisational cyber resilience",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11990587",
"name": "Rootshell Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 200 Cedarwood Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11990587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rootshellsecurity.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Continuous Testing & SLT Awareness Workshop",
"value": {
"amount": 24150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:48:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:48:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11990587",
"name": "Rootshell Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd9e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Security Continuous Testing and Security Awareness Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of continuous cyber security testing services and senior leadership awareness training for the Trust. The service includes ongoing security assessment and validation activities designed to identify, assess and prioritise cyber security vulnerabilities and exposures across the Trust's digital environment. The service also includes Security Leadership Team (SLT) awareness workshops to enhance understanding of cyber risks, incident preparedness, governance responsibilities and organisational cyber resilience",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11990587",
"name": "Rootshell Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 200 Cedarwood Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11990587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rootshellsecurity.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Continuous Testing & SLT Awareness Workshop",
"value": {
"amount": 24150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28980
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:48:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}