Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide the Authority with Managed Security Services and/or additional cyber security services for Security Monitoring and Response to their Operating Environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060490 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 13:04:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002651-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002635-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002622-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T13:04:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Authority with Managed Security Services and/or additional cyber security services for Security Monitoring and Response to their Operating Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Trinity Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lrqa.com/en-gb/cyber-security-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04705154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyberbidteam@lrqa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-7994-MJGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"value": {
"amount": 33660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T13:04:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002651-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T13:04:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Authority with Managed Security Services and/or additional cyber security services for Security Monitoring and Response to their Operating Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Trinity Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lrqa.com/en-gb/cyber-security-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04705154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyberbidteam@lrqa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-7994-MJGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"value": {
"amount": 33660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T13:04:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:37:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"value": {
"amount": 33660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40392
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:37:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Authority with Managed Security Services and/or additional cyber security services for Security Monitoring and Response to their Operating Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Trinity Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lrqa.com/en-gb/cyber-security-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04705154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyberbidteam@lrqa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-7994-MJGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002622-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:25:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"value": {
"amount": 33660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40392
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:25:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WMP0824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Response Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the Authority with Managed Security Services and/or additional cyber security services for Security Monitoring and Response to their Operating Environment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lloyd House, Colmore Circus Queensway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLH-1699-TDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westmidlands.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04705154",
"name": "NETTITUDE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Trinity Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lrqa.com/en-gb/cyber-security-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04705154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyberbidteam@lrqa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLV-7994-MJGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}