← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Cyber Assurance Framework

Buyer: The City of Edinburgh Council →

BuyerThe City of Edinburgh Council
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Aug 2023

What is being bought

The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs.

Delivery location

UKM75

Categories

Software programming and consultancy services 72200000Data services 72300000Computer support and consultancy services 72600000Computer audit and testing services 72800000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs. Additional information: See tender documents.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Computer audit and testing services, Data services, Computer support and consultancy services, Software programming and consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer136 median · 8.1 average (9 of 13 with a bid count)2.7 average (10 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM751122 median · 4 average (72 of 112 with a bid count)1.3 average (83 of 112 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

024215-2023-CT1218-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f056
Latest release ID024215-2023
Latest release timestampThu Aug 17 2023 14:40:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Aug 2023award, contract024215-2023
16 Aug 2023tender024045-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024215-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-17T15:40:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f056",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-346",
    "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741906"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024215-2023-CT1218-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CT1218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The City of Edinburgh Council reserves the right to procure repeat requirements of a similar nature without any further call for competition pursuant to Article 32(5) of Directive 2014/24/EU and Regulation 33(8)(a) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs. Additional information: See tender documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer audit and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Assurance Framework",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. . A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service /OJEU or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-346",
      "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eva Alexander",
        "email": "eva.alexander@edinburgh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "It's mandatory that bidders with more than 5 employees have in place a H&S Policy. Where a Bidder does not have an H&S Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will pay staff directly involved in the delivery of the framework agreement, and/or any subsequent call off contract, at least the real Living Wage. Where a Bidder does not pay the Living Wage the Council will exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will include the standard clause for Prompt Payment in all contracts at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days. Your Organisation must actively monitor payment performance and provide evidence and reports to the contracting authority on a regular basis. Where a Bidder fails to answer \"Yes or N/A\" the Council will exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will provide evidence in relation to climate change emergency and how they will respond. Organisations must submit a completed “Climate Change Plan”. The Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition.\nBidders must complete the SPD to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\n(SC Ref:742092)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Aug 2023 · 024215-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024215-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-17T15:40:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f056",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-346",
    "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741906"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024215-2023-CT1218-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CT1218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The City of Edinburgh Council reserves the right to procure repeat requirements of a similar nature without any further call for competition pursuant to Article 32(5) of Directive 2014/24/EU and Regulation 33(8)(a) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs. Additional information: See tender documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer audit and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Assurance Framework",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. . A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service /OJEU or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-346",
      "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eva Alexander",
        "email": "eva.alexander@edinburgh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "It's mandatory that bidders with more than 5 employees have in place a H&S Policy. Where a Bidder does not have an H&S Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will pay staff directly involved in the delivery of the framework agreement, and/or any subsequent call off contract, at least the real Living Wage. Where a Bidder does not pay the Living Wage the Council will exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will include the standard clause for Prompt Payment in all contracts at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days. Your Organisation must actively monitor payment performance and provide evidence and reports to the contracting authority on a regular basis. Where a Bidder fails to answer \"Yes or N/A\" the Council will exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will provide evidence in relation to climate change emergency and how they will respond. Organisations must submit a completed “Climate Change Plan”. The Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition.\nBidders must complete the SPD to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\n(SC Ref:742092)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Aug 2023 · 024045-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "024045-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-16T14:13:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f056",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-346",
    "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000741906"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CT1218",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The City of Edinburgh Council reserves the right to procure repeat requirements of a similar nature without any further call for competition pursuant to Article 32(5) of Directive 2014/24/EU and Regulation 33(8)(a) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "On Framework expiry."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs. Additional information: See tender documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM75"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer audit and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cyber Assurance Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-02T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Within 42 months of Award Notice."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 6
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-02T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council intends to award a Framework Agreement for a range of Cyber Security services while improving efficiency and reducing costs.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "See tender documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. . A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service /OJEU or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-346",
      "name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Eva Alexander",
        "email": "eva.alexander@edinburgh.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-809",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "It's mandatory that bidders with more than 5 employees have in place a H&S Policy. Where a Bidder does not have an H&S Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will pay staff directly involved in the delivery of the framework agreement, and/or any subsequent call off contract, at least the real Living Wage. Where a Bidder does not pay the Living Wage the Council will exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will include the standard clause for Prompt Payment in all contracts at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days. Your Organisation must actively monitor payment performance and provide evidence and reports to the contracting authority on a regular basis. Where a Bidder fails to answer \"Yes or N/A\" the Council will exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nIt's mandatory that bidders are asked to confirm that they will provide evidence in relation to climate change emergency and how they will respond. Organisations must submit a completed “Climate Change Plan”. The Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition.\nBidders must complete the SPD to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=741906.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nDepending on the level of annual spend, each Service Provider will be subject to completion of a community benefits offer.\nThe Service Provider must select the community benefit to be delivered by spending points from the menu of community benefits provided by The City of Edinburgh Council. The benefit must be delivered locally to that organisation who has instructed work requests over the year.\nThe points value of the community benefit(s) points (CBP) value/offer must meet the minimum CBP value requirement associated with the Service Provider's value of work carried out for the year as shown Community Benefits Points System:\nValue of Contract/Work Package CBP (Points)\nUp to 5,000 GBP --> CBP 1\n5,001 to 10,000 GBP --> CBP 2\n10,001 to 15,000 GBP --> CBP 3\n15,001 to 20,000 GBP --> CBP 4\n20,001 to 25,000 GBP --> CBP 5\n25,001 to 50,000 GBP --> CBP 10\n50,001 to 100,000 GBP --> CBP 20\n100,001 to 150,000 GBP --> CBP 30\n150,001 to 200,000 GBP --> CBP 40\n200,001 to 250,000 GBP --> CBP 50\n250,001 to 350,000 GBP --> CBP 70\n350,001 to 500,000 GBP --> CBP 100\n500,001 to 750,000 GBP --> CBP 150\n750,001 to 1,000,000 GBP --> CBP 200\n1,000,001 to 1,250,000 GBP --> CBP 250\n1,250,001 to 1,500,000 GBP --> CBP 300\n1,500,001 to 1,750,000 GBP --> CBP 350\n1,750,001 to 2,000,000 GBP --> CBP 400\nSuppliers will be expected to utilise the City of Edinburgh Council’s community benefit tracking system CENEFITS.\n(SC Ref:741906)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=741906",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}