Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut & treat Wales 2025, Scrub management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084640-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 17:46:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076938-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084640-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 076938-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073700-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T17:46:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169686",
"name": "Ecological Land Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE131125CTW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cut & treat Wales 2025 scrub management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut & treat Wales 2025, Scrub management",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter.Bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169686",
"name": "Ecological Land Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llay, Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit J, Prospect Industrial Units, Rackery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@elm.uk.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut and Treat Wales 2025 - Scrub Management",
"value": {
"amount": 27840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T17:46:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084640-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T17:46:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169686",
"name": "Ecological Land Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE131125CTW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cut & treat Wales 2025 scrub management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut & treat Wales 2025, Scrub management",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter.Bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169686",
"name": "Ecological Land Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llay, Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit J, Prospect Industrial Units, Rackery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@elm.uk.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut and Treat Wales 2025 - Scrub Management",
"value": {
"amount": 27840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T17:46:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076938-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:09:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE131125CTW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Not all of the work may be commissioned, dependant on funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cut & treat Wales 2025 scrub management",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7793",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7793",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for Quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7794",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7794",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7795",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7795",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7796",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7796",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8379",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8379",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarification to Bidders Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:09:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut & treat Wales 2025, Scrub management",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T09:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk & nathan.brake@naturalengland.org.uk by 9am on 1.12.2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk & nathan.brake@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Bowyer",
"email": "peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073700-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T16:31:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE131125CTW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Not all of the work may be commissioned, dependant on funding"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cut & treat Wales 2025 scrub management",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7793",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7793",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for Quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7794",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7794",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7795",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7795",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7796",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7796",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:31:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut & treat Wales 2025, Scrub management",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T09:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk & nathan.brake@naturalengland.org.uk by 9am on 1.12.2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk & nathan.brake@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Bowyer",
"email": "peter.bowyer@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}