Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Northumbria Police require a custody image solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059760 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055297-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 10:21:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055297-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055297-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T11:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160355",
"name": "Promat ID Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Custody Image Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumbria Police require a custody image solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160355",
"name": "Promat ID Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trawden",
"postalCode": "BB8 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upper Black Carr Unit"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@promatid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Custody Image Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 53730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64476
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055297-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055297-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T11:21:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055297-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T11:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160355",
"name": "Promat ID Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Custody Image Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumbria Police require a custody image solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160355",
"name": "Promat ID Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trawden",
"postalCode": "BB8 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upper Black Carr Unit"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@promatid.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Custody Image Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 53730,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64476
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055297-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055297-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T11:21:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}