Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Readiness & Confidence Programme is a two-stage, graduated support model for Year 10 and 11 care-experienced young people in Cumberland who are anxious, disengaging, or uncertain about next steps during the GCSE period. The programme responds to these realities by prioritising confidence, emotional regulation, sustained engagement and readiness, alongside learning and progression. It is designed to provide continuity of support across key transition points, including the period following GCSE exams. It will be delivered in two connected stages, with clear and supported movement between them where required: Medium-Intensity School-Based Support and High-Intensity Relational Support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032027-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 14:04:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032027-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T15:04:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179571",
"name": "Cumbria Youth Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179572",
"name": "Inspira 01"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cumberland Care Experienced",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Readiness & Confidence Programme is a two-stage, graduated support model for Year 10 and 11 care-experienced young people in Cumberland who are anxious, disengaging, or uncertain about next steps during the GCSE period. \nThe programme responds to these realities by prioritising confidence, emotional regulation, sustained engagement and readiness, alongside learning and progression. It is designed to provide continuity of support across key transition points, including the period following GCSE exams. \nIt will be delivered in two connected stages, with clear and supported movement between them where required: Medium-Intensity School-Based Support and High-Intensity Relational Support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calderbridge, Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House, Pelham Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-waste-services/about",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Wilde",
"email": "vanessa.wilde@nuclearwasteservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179571",
"name": "Cumbria Youth Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 2RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Community Hub, Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@cya.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179572",
"name": "Inspira 01",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith 40 Business Park",
"postalCode": "CA11 9BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle View, Gillan Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inspira.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cumberland Care Experienced (CYA)",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:04:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cumberland Care Experienced (Inspira)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:04:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T15:04:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179571",
"name": "Cumbria Youth Alliance"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179572",
"name": "Inspira 01"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cumberland Care Experienced",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Readiness & Confidence Programme is a two-stage, graduated support model for Year 10 and 11 care-experienced young people in Cumberland who are anxious, disengaging, or uncertain about next steps during the GCSE period. \nThe programme responds to these realities by prioritising confidence, emotional regulation, sustained engagement and readiness, alongside learning and progression. It is designed to provide continuity of support across key transition points, including the period following GCSE exams. \nIt will be delivered in two connected stages, with clear and supported movement between them where required: Medium-Intensity School-Based Support and High-Intensity Relational Support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"name": "Nuclear Waste Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calderbridge, Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pelham House, Pelham Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-waste-services/about",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWB-5846-DYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Wilde",
"email": "vanessa.wilde@nuclearwasteservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179571",
"name": "Cumbria Youth Alliance",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 2RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Community Hub, Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@cya.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179572",
"name": "Inspira 01",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith 40 Business Park",
"postalCode": "CA11 9BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle View, Gillan Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inspira.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cumberland Care Experienced (CYA)",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:04:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cumberland Care Experienced (Inspira)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:04:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}