Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Implementation of a Culture Survey across the organisation, training for internal colleagues in using the tool and developing an action plan, incorporating: - BVC Culture Assessment Certification - BVC assessment design, set up, monitoring, report development, analytics, and interruption - BVC Transformation Certification - BVC Culture Squad Leader and Ambassador Training - BVC advisory and coaching/mentoring services including engagement management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 15:49:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:49:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213543",
"name": "BARRETT VALUES CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Culture and Values Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of a Culture Survey across the organisation, training for internal colleagues in using the tool and developing an action plan, incorporating:\n- BVC Culture Assessment Certification\n- BVC assessment design, set up, monitoring, report development, analytics, and interruption\n- BVC Transformation Certification\n- BVC Culture Squad Leader and Ambassador Training\n- BVC advisory and coaching/mentoring services including engagement management",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213543",
"name": "BARRETT VALUES CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "WAYNESVILLE",
"postalCode": "28786",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 960"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.valuescentre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04213543",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoicing@valuescentre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYL-4472-XYBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 123583.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:49:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:49:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213543",
"name": "BARRETT VALUES CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Culture and Values Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Implementation of a Culture Survey across the organisation, training for internal colleagues in using the tool and developing an action plan, incorporating:\n- BVC Culture Assessment Certification\n- BVC assessment design, set up, monitoring, report development, analytics, and interruption\n- BVC Transformation Certification\n- BVC Culture Squad Leader and Ambassador Training\n- BVC advisory and coaching/mentoring services including engagement management",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213543",
"name": "BARRETT VALUES CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "WAYNESVILLE",
"postalCode": "28786",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 960"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.valuescentre.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04213543",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoicing@valuescentre.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYL-4472-XYBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 123583.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:49:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}