Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
OmniTract Abdominal System components, as per quote SO-16474
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016677-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 24 2025 08:57:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016677-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016677-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T09:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144943",
"name": "Minim Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSSS2425OMNITRACTSYSTEMTHEATRE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OmniTract Abdominal System components, as per quote SO-16474",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144943",
"name": "Minim Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's House 40 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@minimhealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17471.21,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20965.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T09:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016677-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T09:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144943",
"name": "Minim Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSSS2425OMNITRACTSYSTEMTHEATRE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "OmniTract Abdominal System components, as per quote SO-16474",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144943",
"name": "Minim Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's House 40 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@minimhealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17471.21,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20965.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T09:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}