Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CSP25277 - Renewal Service Contract - Cytek Biosciences
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation (UKRI): "CSP25277 - Renewal Service Contract - Cytek Biosciences". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UK Research & Innovation (UKRI) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation (UKRI). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation (UKRI) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Sept 2025, 11:03 BST | Last source update1 Sept 2025, 11:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059116 | ||
What is being bought
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition***
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for Cytek Biosciences services
This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Sept 2025, 11:03 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2025, 11:03 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Sept 2025, 11:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Sept 2025, 11:03 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £17,101
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CYTEK BIOSCIENCES LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £17,101 · signed 12 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST — 12 Sept 2025, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHGDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published