completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification
BuyerUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ced |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073581-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 10:27:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 073581-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062055-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069296-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050902-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073581-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:27:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSP25042",
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Busniess Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Share Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Coreservices@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:27:17+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "073581-2026",
"date": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 1180651,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1416781.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"rationale": "UKRI to utilise year 2 extension",
"hasRenewal": true,
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073581-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "073581-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T11:27:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSP25042",
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Busniess Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Share Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Coreservices@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T11:27:17+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "073581-2026",
"date": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 1180651,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1416781.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"rationale": "UKRI to utilise year 2 extension",
"hasRenewal": true,
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jul 2026 · 062055-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "062055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLQ-7476-JGWJ",
"name": "Catalyst Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSP25042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition***\nUK Research and Innovation (UKRI) / STFC had a requirement for Advanced CI\nTraining and Certification\nThis procurement is being concluded following a Open Procedure – Request\nfor Proposal (RFP)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UKRI",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Busniess Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Share Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Coreservices@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLQ-7476-JGWJ",
"name": "Catalyst Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLQ-7476-JGWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@catalystconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"value": {
"amount": 1180651,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1416781.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please note, any extension period, will only cover STFC requirements highlighted in the\nspecification and UKRI CI CoE requirements will cease on the November 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract uder £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Oct 2025 · 069296-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "069296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T11:36:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"value": {
"amount": 1382633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1659159.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please note, any extension period, will only cover STFC requirements highlighted in the\nspecification and UKRI CI CoE requirements will cease on the November 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T11:36:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03102831",
"name": "Catalyst Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03102831",
"name": "Catalyst Consulting Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSP25042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) and Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) are seeking to procure a strategic delivery partner to support the establishment and scaling of its Continuous Improvement (CI) Centre of Expertise (CoE).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Busniess Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Share Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Coreservices@uksbs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03102831",
"name": "Catalyst Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Rayner Essex Llp Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03102831",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@catalystconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Aug 2025 · 050902-2025 · tender
{
"id": "050902-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T14:02:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CSP25042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1382633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1659359.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an optional extension of 3 years for the Contracting Authority to extend on a 1+1+1 basis \nvalued at a total off £300,000.00 ex VAT per year. However this a estimated spend and is not committed unless the extension is utilised."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Techincal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CSP25042 - Advanced CI Training and Certification",
"value": {
"amount": 1382633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1659359.6
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-4532",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4532",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CSP25042 - UKRI Precedent Goods Services Contract (High value)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4533",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4533",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CSP25042 - Request for Proposal Questions - RFPQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4534",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4534",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "CSP25042 - Request for Proposal - RFP",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4535",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4535",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "CSP25042 - AW5.2 Price Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T14:02:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 1st October 2025 at 11:00 am.\nDO NOT apply directly to the buyer.\nAll tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal.\nBrief Description of Requirement\nUK Research and Innovation (UKRI) and Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) are seeking to procure a strategic delivery partner to support the establishment and scaling of its Continuous Improvement (CI) Centre of Expertise (CoE). \nPlease ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. \nThis contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the RFP document. \nHow to Apply\nUK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement. \nTo register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier.\nIf you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/.\nOnce you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number itt_225.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-18T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Share Service Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Coreservices@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This is a re-procurement activity within an established market so no preliminary market engagement activity was required."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}