Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CSP25022 - 2 year service for the HIP
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation (UKRI): "CSP25022 - 2 year service for the HIP". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UK Research & Innovation (UKRI) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation (UKRI). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
CPC Project Services LimitedTop vendor: 41.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2273 active published awards; 34 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| CPC Project Services Limited | 1 win | £16,000,000 |
| Air Liquide Advanced Technologies | 1 win | £15,138,407 |
| PROFUSION MEDIA LTD | 1 win | £2,410,149 |
| QA LIMITED | 1 win | £1,944,773 |
| Convergence Group | 1 win | £824,052 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation (UKRI) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 May 2025, 09:17 BST | Last source update27 May 2025, 09:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052687 | ||
What is being bought
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services required. Award notice for the HIP, Supervision of 2 years' service Assistance will be required from local personnel, both mechanical and electrical. Unlimited access to the equipment and documentation for the service technician is
required to UKRI
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 May 2025, 09:17 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2025, 09:17 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2025, 09:17 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 May 2025, 09:17 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £12,243
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Quintus Technologies AB Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts CSP25022 - 2 year service for the HIP £12,243 · signed 8 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 9 May 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2025, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHGDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published